Android

Fanatical Football

Fanatical Football has 35,132,882 installs, rated 3.8 from 436,243 ratings, #116 of 65,147 in Sports.

View in the Android store ↗
Installs
35,132,882
Rating
3.8
436,243 ratings
Rank on Android
#3,842
of 2,769,685
down 18 since 2026-10-19
Version
1.25
Last updated 2026-04-22

Description

Show full descriptionShow less

Fanatical Football delivers the #1 realistic football experience to date on Android. Pick and lead your team through exhibition and season matches all the way to final victory!

Fanatical Football makes you feel the pulse of the NFL season. Build your team and run the show on offense and defense with new and improved touch controls and game modes! Score touchdowns by running, passing, and making big hits on D with intuitive tap and swipe controls. Thanks to immersive graphics and sounds, enjoy revamped crowd and environmental effects, making your Football experience more authentic than ever!

Game Features:
- Awesome graphics featuring you with incredibly detailed players in the most impressive setting ever seen
- Quick Game mode and Championship mode
- Build and upgrade your team and equip special power-ups

Reviews The reviews Google Play shows first (its most relevant), from the US store, in any language.

From 436,236 ratings.

  1. ★★★★★ Hudson · 5 Oct 2026 · v1.25
    it's a fair game because I'm also learning some few skills out of it since I'm a player, thanks lot.
  2. ★★★★★ Amare Gibson · 3 Oct 2026 · v1.25
    I is soooo easy try it
  3. ★☆☆☆☆ Alen Xate · 2 Oct 2026 · v1.25
    so stupid can't even work right
  4. ★★★☆☆ Shaun · 29 Sep 2026 · v1.25
    Ehh. Ok first things first. Why is it 1st and 50? You can barely even control the player to tackle. It is one of the worst games to play. Please make it 1st and 10 and make it so we can control the players. But good game to play when your bored but its the hardest football game to play in.
  5. ★★★★★ Sururu Muswenko · 28 Sep 2026
    awesome 👌 game
  6. ★★★★★ chili Miner · 18 Sep 2026 · v1.25
    I like this game every time I play it nonstop so yeah I pick team whatever I want and pick my opponents team whatever I want
  7. ★★★★★ 约瑟夫 · 16 Sep 2026 · v1.25
    The best football game out there. I hope it gets and update, adding formations and awitching players before the ball snap or while defending would be nice. Thank you
  8. ★☆☆☆☆ Nicolai Harrelle · 13 Sep 2026
    it is horrible it keeps making me glitch out and loose the football and Everytime I run the ball it spawns other players
  9. ★★★★☆ Likhazi Qomfo · 9 Sep 2026 · v1.25
    It's a good game but it's too easy to win even the hardest team is easy to beat,you guys must make it more challenging and the upgrades are too expensive.
  10. ★★☆☆☆ Steve C · 22 Aug 2026 · v1.25
    ask for rating too season. Defense controls are not super fun
Show all 68 reviews

Search Android reviews - every stored review from the store, not only this listing's.

Growth change in installs

Per Growth Growth % Actual change Measured over
day Not enough history yet
week Not enough history yet
month Not enough history yet
year Not enough history yet
How these figures are measured

Change in installs, scaled to each window from the real gap between crawls. A window needs a full period of history before it reports anything.

Rank among tracked Android listings#3,002
2026-09-27 · #1,795 2026-10-03
Installs35,132,882
2026-09-26 · 35,119,555 2026-10-21
Ratings436,243
2026-09-26 · 437,391 2026-10-21
New ratings per month+0 so far
Sep 2026 from 2026-09-26: +1 Oct 2026 so far: +0 (ratings removed)
Sep 26 Oct so far

Ratings were removed in Oct 2026; shown as 0.

Average rating3.8
2026-09-26 · 3.8 2026-10-21

Rising in Sports this week

NameInstalls gainedWeek
8 Ball Legend +99,353 +24.8%
One Shot Soccer: Swipe & Score +417,049 +22.3%
Track Star - Team Manager Idle climbed 12,253 places this week +42,243 +18.3%
17-0 Football Manager v1.0.52 on 15 Oct +23,628 +15.8%
Live Football TV HD competitor Live Cricket TV HD Streaming delisted 15 Oct +30,018 +14.4%