Android

Period Tracker

Period Tracker has 24,327,814 installs, rated 4.4 from 357,899 ratings, #89 of 141,678 in Health & Fitness.

View in the Android store ↗
Installs
24,327,814
Rating
4.4
357,899 ratings
Rank on Android
#5,518
of 2,769,654
down 24 since 2026-10-19
Version
12.10.7
Last updated 2026-10-19

Description

Show full descriptionShow less

Period Tracker is the easiest way to track your periods!

* Press a button at the start of your period every month. Period Tracker logs your dates and calculates the average of your past 3 months' menstrual cycles to predict the start date of your next period.
* View your current and future period dates, ovulation and fertile days, your moods and your symptoms in a simple month-view calendar.
* Decorate your phone with an icon that looks great on your home screen and that's discreet. It reads simply "P Tracker."

Period Tracker is FILLED WITH FEATURES.
* Take daily notes of moods, symptoms, and intimacy.
* Easily view the number of days until next period or number of days late.
* Know when you're fertile with flowers that show on your homescreen during your predicted ovulation and eight day "fertile window."

Please email comments and suggestions to support@gpapps.com.

Disclaimer: Period Tracker period and fertility forecasts may not be accurate and should not be used to prevent unwanted pregnancy. To forecast ovulation Period Tracker calculates 14 days before the projected start date of one's next period. Forecast accuracy depends on a number of factors including how regular one's cycle length is, when one actually ovulates during the cycle, and how many periods have been logged in the app. Anxiety, stress, diet, nutrition, exercise, environment, medications, age and other factors can also affect one's cycle from month to month.

By downloading this app you agree to the End User License Agreement at http://gpapps.com/support/eula/ .

Reviews The reviews Google Play shows first (its most relevant), from the US store, in any language.

From 357,890 ratings.

  1. ★★★★★ mie bie · 4 Oct 2026 · v12.10.7
    been using it for more than a decade...🤣 i keep remember to install this app on my phone even i had to change my phone..over 5 phone changing already..and this apps still here! thank you for keeping it simple! i just love the way it is...
  2. ★★★★★ Bird · 3 Oct 2026 · v12.10.7
    peak
  3. ★★★★★ Natasha Stewart-Bollen · 30 Sep 2026 · v12.10.7
    Always accurate and on time! Love it!
  4. ★★★★★ feerfeja · 28 Sep 2026 · v12.10.7
    My first rating for this app was 5 stars, five years ago. And I’ve actually been using it for even longer than that. During this time, I had a baby and even tracked my pregnancy with this app. It’s incredibly convenient and has been with me through so many important moments. At this point, I simply love it like an old friend. ❤️
  5. ★★★★★ Dadi Guillaume DOBO · 25 Sep 2026 · v12.10.7
    very good
  6. ★★★★★ Amira Saber · 25 Sep 2026 · v12.10.7
    🌸
  7. ★★★★★ Natasha Juarez, Realtor · 20 Sep 2026 · v12.10.6
    Easy to use!
  8. ★★★★★ Emma Lyon · 18 Sep 2026 · v12.10.6
    It's free and does exactly what it says on the tin
  9. ★★★★★ jenny yeo · 16 Sep 2026 · v12.10.6
    Good
  10. ★★★★★ Ana Magalia · 16 Sep 2026 · v12.10.6
    I have been using this app for many years. Transferred data from different phones, have all the history. Love it, very simple, in a good way, easy to use, does what it says.
Show all 50 reviews

Search Android reviews - every stored review from the store, not only this listing's.

Growth change in installs

Per Growth Growth % Actual change Measured over
day Not enough history yet
week Not enough history yet
month Not enough history yet
year Not enough history yet
How these figures are measured

Change in installs, scaled to each window from the real gap between crawls. A window needs a full period of history before it reports anything.

Rank among tracked Android listings#5,518
2026-09-27 · #2,611 2026-10-29
Installs24,327,814
2026-09-26 · 24,304,882 2026-10-20
Ratings357,899
2026-09-26 · 358,127 2026-10-20
New ratings per month+0 so far
Sep 2026 from 2026-09-26: +3 Oct 2026 so far: +0 (ratings removed)
Sep 26 Oct so far

Ratings were removed in Oct 2026; shown as 0.

Average rating4.4
2026-09-26 · 4.4 2026-10-20

Alternatives to Period Tracker

Name Installs Rating
Period Calendar Period Tracker by Simple Design Ltd. 226,017,610 4.9
Flo Ovulation & Period Tracker by Flo Health Inc. 207,541,330 4.7
Clue: Period & Cycle Tracker by Clue Period Tracker by BioWink 70,514,940 4.5
Ovulation & Period Tracker by Leap Fitness Group 36,302,813 4.8
MeetYou - Period Tracker by MEETYOU PTE.LTD. 30,694,493 4.7
Period Tracker Ovulation Cycle by Macro Tap 12,572,928 3.9
Clover: Period & Cycle Tracker by Wachanga 12,124,569 4.5
Period tracker by PinkBird by Test speed internet & Net meter 7,587,019 4.7
Pepapp - Period Tracker by Pepapp Teknoloji Anonim Şirketi 4,491,374 4.4
Clatch: Women's period tracker by MTS LAB LLC 3,933,449 4.7

Rising in Health & Fitness this week

NameInstalls gainedWeek
Chair Workout at Home +124,899 +34.2%
Charlie - Walking Charlie +73,396 +33.3%
Blood Sugar Monitor: VitalMe +32,107 +17.8%
DailyShape - Calorie Counter +23,438 +16.8%
StepWinner: Pedometer climbed 20,437 places this week +18,473 +14.5%