Android

Voice Screen Lock

Voice Screen Lock has 12,688,499 installs (+1.1% this week), rated 4.3 from 94,023 ratings, #204 of 62,123 in Personalization.

View in the Android store ↗
Installs
12,688,499
+131,104 (+1.1%) a week, measured over 16 days
Rating
4.3
94,023 ratings
+636 ratings (+0.7%) a week, measured over 16 days
Rank on Android
#9,758
of 2,768,919
up 9 since 2026-10-14
Version
1.1.0
Last updated 2025-05-22

Description

Show full descriptionShow less

Voice Screen Lock - Unlock Soundapp, unlock phone screen with your voice. Speak the word, unlock sound to your phone, and it will unlock phone. 👄🔊🔓📱

Say goodbye to traditional PINs, patterns, or fingerprint scans, and welcome the future of phone security with the voice code lock screen.

An innovative way to unlock phone – with the power of your voice. Set a voice password and use it as a voice code lock screen.

The voice home screen lock works entirely offline and does not need an internet connection.

With the Speak Lock app, you can command your phone to unlock the screen.

Voice home screen lock tool is a fast speak lock that works with your voice commands, which makes your phone unique from others. Also, we have provided a keypad lock screen method and pattern screen lock method within this app.

Voice Screen Lock - Unlock Sound Features:
👄🔊 Enable speak lock with a single click on the microphone and set the voice home screen lock.
👄🔊 Pin & Pattern Lock option.

Unlocking your phone has never been this easy, secure, and convenient. Voice Screen Lock - Unlock Sound app offers a unique approach to phone security.

Advanced Voice Recognition Technology
This app utilizes state-of-the-art voice recognition technology to ensure the highest level of accuracy. It recognizes your voice patterns with precision, making it a secure and dependable unlocking method.

Unlock Sound Personalization
You can choose the unlock sound that suits your style and preferences. Make unlocking your phone a unique and enjoyable experience.

Your phone is an essential part of your daily routine, and ensuring it's secure while being user-friendly is vital.

Speak to unlock!

Reviews The reviews Google Play shows first (its most relevant), from the US store, in any language.

From 93,825 ratings.

Search Android reviews - every stored review from the store, not only this listing's.

Growth change in installs

Per Growth Growth % Actual change Measured over
day Not enough history yet
week +131,104 +1.1% +294,342 15.7 days
month Not enough history yet
year Not enough history yet
How these figures are measured

Change in installs, scaled to each window from the real gap between crawls. A window needs a full period of history before it reports anything.

Tracking since 2026-09-28. History accumulates as changes are observed — check back soon.

Alternatives to Voice Screen Lock

Name Installs Rating
Voice Screen Lock : Speak Lock by Orange Infotech Studio 806,143 4.3
Voice Screen Lock App by D-apps Studio 379,094 4.0
Parrot Voice Zip Screen Lock by Smooth Code Developers 280,166 4.2
Voxlock: Voice Lock Screen by Minh Tam Nguyen 147,369 —
Voice Screen Lock - Voice Lock by Ocean Apps&Games 117,692 4.3
VLOCK: Voice Screen Lock by App Gemz 27,132 —
Voice Lock Screen: Phone Lock by Akihabara Apps Solutions 9,119 —
Voice Screen Lock & PIN Lock by Garbh Sanskar 7,386 —
Voice Screen Lock - Voice Lock by Dhanshree solution 2,742 —
Voice Screen Lock & Voice Lock by WhiteHope Studio 2,179 —

Rising in Personalization this week

NameInstalls gainedWeek
ClarityOS Launcher v1.2.0 on 10 Oct +186,776 +33.3%
Launcher Kit: Themes & Widgets +71,858 +27.2%
Funky Wallpaper–HD Background v1.3.6 on 12 Oct +166,643 +22.9%
Broken Screen - Funny Prank +47,075 +20.2%
iOS Control Center - Panel +283,908 +20.0%