Android

Sponge Art: Shape Puzzle

Sponge Art: Shape Puzzle has 81,084,152 installs (+0.3% this week), rated 4.5 from 244,635 ratings, #81 of 65,315 in Puzzle.

View in the Android store ↗
Installs
81,084,152
+247,343 (+0.3%) a week, measured over 15 days
Rating
4.5
244,635 ratings
-12 ratings (-0.0%) a week, measured over 15 days
Rank on Android
#1,707
of 2,768,653
Version
2.42.0
Last updated 2026-08-20

Description

Show full descriptionShow less

Sponge Art is a unique shape puzzle game where you stretch and place rubber bands around a sponge to form different images. Each level brings a new challenge, from simple figures to more detailed patterns, encouraging both logic and creativity.

Gameplay is easy to learn: select rubber bands, position them carefully, and watch as the sponge transforms into the target image. As levels progress, the puzzles become more complex, offering variety for those who enjoy logic games, brain puzzles, and relaxing art puzzles.

Features:
- Create colorful shape art by stretching rubber bands.
- Explore a wide range of shape puzzle games and shapes game challenges.
- Practice problem-solving with engaging logic puzzles and brain training.
- Inspired by classic rope puzzle mechanics such as arope puzzle and tangle rope styles.
- Suitable for fans of relaxing games, rubber game concepts, and sponge art games.
- Includes playful elements that will appeal to players of rubber wala game, untangle ropes, and untangle games.

Whether you enjoy testing your focus with a logic puzzle, experimenting with rubber band mechanics, or simply want a fun puzzle to play at your own pace, Sponge Art provides an accessible and creative experience for all ages.

Download Sponge Art and start shaping your sponge into colorful images.

Reviews The reviews Google Play shows first (its most relevant), from the US store, in any language.

From 244,617 ratings.

  1. ★★★★★ Crystabal Poormon · 3 Oct 2026 · v2.42.0
    I love this game cause it comes my Head down. I love this game. ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷🩵🩵🩵🩵 ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷💙💙💙💙 ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷🩵🩵🩵🩵 ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷💙💙💙💙
  2. ★☆☆☆☆ Adam Dark · 2 Oct 2026 · v2.42.0
    Advert watching game
  3. ★☆☆☆☆ Aloha Ploha · 2 Oct 2026
    1 minute add after every 10 seconds of gameplay (not exaggerating)
  4. ★★★★★ A Google user · 1 Oct 2026 · v2.42.0
    nice
  5. ★☆☆☆☆ Steven Cilione · 30 Sep 2026
    I dont know how this game has such high reviews. There has to be fake accounts rating it. Is it a good idea? Yes. BUT there are ads after every. single. level. Each level takes roughly 20 to 30 seconds to complete then you have a minute long ad. 0/10 do not recommend supporting this greedy dev
  6. ★★★★★ S Vignesh · 30 Sep 2026 · v2.41.0
    super game
  7. ★★★★★ Sham Nath · 30 Sep 2026 · v2.41.0
    Good
  8. ★☆☆☆☆ Shea Peacock (Shastias) · 29 Sep 2026
    got an ad first two seconds of the game just generic adware game dont play dont download
  9. ★☆☆☆☆ Louisa Mullane · 28 Sep 2026 · v2.41.0
    My daughter likes this game but after paying to remove ads they still didn't go away. Very unethical.
  10. ★★★★★ Pushpa Yadav · 27 Sep 2026 · v2.41.0
    very cool
Show all 64 reviews

Search Android reviews - every stored review from the store, not only this listing's.

Growth change in installs

Per Growth Growth % Actual change Measured over
day Not enough history yet
week +247,343 +0.3% +547,243 15.5 days
month Not enough history yet
year Not enough history yet
How these figures are measured

Change in installs, scaled to each window from the real gap between crawls. A window needs a full period of history before it reports anything.

Rank among tracked Android listings#1,707
2026-09-16 · #537 2026-10-21
Installs81,084,152
2026-09-13 · 80,455,322 2026-10-21
Ratings244,635
2026-09-13 · 244,641 2026-10-21
New ratings per month+0 so far
Sep 2026 from 2026-09-13: +20 Oct 2026 so far: +0 (ratings removed)
Sep 13 Oct so far

Ratings were removed in Oct 2026; shown as 0.

Average rating4.5
2026-09-13 · 4.5 2026-10-21

Alternatives to Sponge Art: Shape Puzzle

Name Installs Rating
Sponge Art 3D Rubber Band Game by Fidget Toys Dev 348,834 2.5
Shape Puzzle: Mosaic Art by Belhard Programming 1,436 —

Rising in Puzzle this week

NameInstalls gainedWeek
Toy Room - 3D Match Game +82,231 +78.9%
Smash Land! +451,314 +63.8%
Bus Loop: Traffic Jam Master +95,976 +38.5%
MOVLO: Logic Puzzle climbed 14,099 places this week +92,844 +36.7%
Tile Manor v0.26 on 9 Oct · competitor Tile Match: Family Story delisted 18 Oct +246,535 +33.2%