Android

Cooking Games Chef

Cooking Games Chef has 30,982,576 installs, rated 4.2 from 40,518 ratings, #266 of 56,225 in Casual.

View in the Android store ↗
Installs
30,982,576
+10,204 (+0.0%) a week, measured over 13 days
Rating
4.2
40,518 ratings
+2 ratings (+0.0%) a week, measured over 13 days
Rank on Android
#4,350
of 2,769,645
down 37 since 2026-10-16
Version
3.2.7
Last updated 2026-04-08

Description

Show full descriptionShow less

Are you ready for some cooking games ? Today, you'll make ice cream sundaes, ice cream sandwiches, banana splits and unicorn cakes from scratch. Get ready to blend, mix, and freeze the ingredients to make your own ice cream. You'll also need to add toppings to make your desserts look pretty and add other flavors to enjoy. When you're done making your ice cream dessert, give it a taste test and share it with your friends!

Features:

Before you start to cook, you'll need to go shopping at the market for all of the ingredients including heavy cream, sugar, eggs, milk, and more.

Mix all of the ingredients to make your ice cream batter smooth and creamy.

When your ice cream is set and frozen, you can take it out and put some scoops into a bowl or into an ice cream sandwich.

Add your favorite toppings to the ice cream for the perfect sweet treat on a hot day.

Reviews The reviews Google Play shows first (its most relevant), from the US store, in any language.

From 40,332 ratings.

  1. ★★★★★ Rina Mondal · 24 Sep 2026
    it is a game for learning a cake 🍰🎂🎂
  2. ★★★★★ Natty Ashitey · 24 Jun 2026 · v3.2.1
    Love
  3. ★★★★★ nadir baig · 30 May 2026 · v3.2.7
    It is so good game
  4. ★★☆☆☆ Oluwakemi Ogundeji · 16 Apr 2026
    it is so interesting
    Developer reply · 29 Apr 2026
    We're glad you find it interesting, but sorry to see the 2-star rating. What specifically held it back from being a better experience for you? Please reach out to our support team so we can help improve things.
  5. ★★★★★ Anazor Chy · 8 Apr 2026
    good
  6. ★★★★★ Hnin Laypyay Oo · 23 Mar 2026 · v3.2.3
    good
  7. ★★★★★ Sarang Yaseen · 5 Feb 2026
    normal not bad
  8. ★★★★★ John Ireri · 11 Jan 2026 · v3.2.1
    ❤️💕
  9. ★☆☆☆☆ MohdIsmail · 21 Dec 2025 · v3.2.1
    it is a popular game
    Developer reply · 30 Apr 2026
    We're sorry this didn't meet your expectations despite the game's popularity. We'd love to understand what went wrong for you!
  10. ★★★★★ sahra abubakar · 19 Dec 2025 · v3.2.1
    great
Show all 69 reviews

Search Android reviews - every stored review from the store, not only this listing's.

Growth change in installs

Per Growth Growth % Actual change Measured over
day Not enough history yet
week +10,204 +0.0% +18,676 12.8 days
month Not enough history yet
year Not enough history yet
How these figures are measured

Change in installs, scaled to each window from the real gap between crawls. A window needs a full period of history before it reports anything.

Rank among tracked Android listings#1,683
2026-09-22 · #1,546 2026-09-26
Installs30,982,576
2026-09-21 · 30,958,897 2026-10-28
Ratings40,518
2026-09-21 · 40,521 2026-10-28
New ratings per month+3 so far
Sep 2026 from 2026-09-21: +0 (ratings removed) Oct 2026 so far: +3
Sep 21 Oct so far

Ratings were removed in Sep 2026; shown as 0.

Average rating4.2
2026-09-21 · 4.2 2026-10-28

Alternatives to Cooking Games Chef

Name Installs Rating
Food Truck Chef™ Cooking Games by Nukebox Studios 37,513,712 4.3
Pizza Chef: Food Cooking Games by Maker Labs Inc 727,199 4.3
Cooking Out: Chef, Food Games by Yories: Learning Apps & Games for Boys and Girls 110,516 —
Fast Food Games - Cooking Chef by Yories: Learning Apps & Games for Boys and Girls 55,881 3.8
Master Chef - Cooking Games by Aidian Network 39,682 —
Kitchen Chef Cooking Games by Makeup Games for girls 32,930 —
Chef Restaurant: Cooking Games by GETECH 19,067 —
Animal Chef - Cooking Games by rsapps 8,511 —
Bakery Stack: Cooking Games by Fried Chicken Games 64,810,500 4.0
Happy Cooking: 2025 Chef Fever by Joynow Studio 24,679,817 4.5

Rising in Casual this week

NameInstalls gainedWeek
Surprise Dumpling: ASMR Box +779,051 +242%
Your Happy Ant v1.25.1 on 23 Oct +154,190 +50.0%
Bubble Drop 3D - ASMR Puzzle v1.0.20 on 23 Oct +50,947 +49.0%
Joker Jewel climbed 33,499 places this week +105,482 +40.6%
Beauty Foodie™: Sort & Stories +107,324 +38.4%