Google Play

Animal Wallpapers 4K

Animal Wallpapers 4K has 6,242,616 installs (+0.2% this week), rated 4.4 from 8,127 ratings, #411 of 60,171 in Personalization.

Follow View in the Google Play store ↗
Installs
6,242,616
+12,240 (+0.2%) a week, measured over 14 days
Rating
4.4
8,127 ratings
+10 ratings (+0.1%) a week, measured over 14 days
Rank on Google Play
#16,774
of 2,697,060
Version
6.3.72
Last updated 2026-09-01

Description

Show full descriptionShow less

Animal wallpapers in 4K for your phone.
Tags and color filters help you pick a matching background fast.
Change backgrounds automatically on a schedule to keep your screen fresh every day without extra steps.

Key features of 7Fon
• Large collection of animal images: cats, dogs, tigers, bears, birds, reptiles, and more.
• High resolution: Full HD up to 4K.
• Manual moderation: every image is reviewed before it appears in the catalog.
• Easy navigation: 70+ categories and sorting by newest, rating, and popularity.
• Search by keywords plus handy filters to match your style, theme, or icons.
• Preview and crop before you set a background.
• Set separately for the home screen and/or lock screen.
• Download for later: save to your gallery or SD card (if supported).
• Preview quality settings can help reduce mobile data use while browsing.
• App interface is in English.

Pick an image you like, check it in preview, crop it to fit your display, and apply it in a few taps. Want to change later? Download images to your device and set them when it is convenient. Stored files stay in your gallery and can be kept on an SD card if your phone supports it.

Automatic change
Add images to Favorites, choose a source and interval, and the background will update automatically. Pick any selected collection as the source, and the app will rotate images at the interval you set. No extra actions required.

More useful options
• Notifications for "picture of the day" and "picture of the week".
• Works with different launchers and fits screens of different resolutions.
• Use the selected image as a chat background in WhatsApp and other messengers.
• Ratings and popularity help you discover great pictures faster.

How to set
1. Choose an image and open the preview.
2. Crop to your screen if needed.
3. Tap "Set" and select where to apply it.

If you are looking for animal backgrounds or Android wallpapers, try 7Fon.

Reviews The reviews Google Play shows first (its most relevant), from the US store, in any language.

From 8,049 ratings.

No reviews are stored for this listing. Reviews are collected weekly for each store's 5,000 largest listings.

Search Google Play reviews - every stored review from the store, not only this listing's.

Growth change in installs

Per Growth Growth % Actual change Measured over
day Not enough history yet
week +12,240 +0.2% +25,327 14.5 days
month Not enough history yet
year Not enough history yet
How these figures are measured

Change in installs, scaled to each window from the real gap between crawls. A window needs a full period of history before it reports anything.

Installs6,242,616
2026-09-14 · 6,212,795 2026-10-12
Ratings8,127
2026-09-14 · 8,095 2026-10-12
New ratings per month+0 so far
Sep 2026 from 2026-09-14: +32 Oct 2026 so far: +0
Sep 14 Oct so far
Average rating4.4
2026-09-14 · 4.4 2026-10-12

Alternatives to Animal Wallpapers 4K

Name Installs Rating
Neon Animals Wallpapers - HD by Bizcraft Apps 943,302 4.3
Neon Animals Wallpapers by Infinity 419,172 4.4
Animal Wallpapers by High D Wallpaper 406,456 4.5
Animals Wallpapers for phone by Wallpapers4K 286,562 4.1
Animal Sounds & Wallpapers by Airnet Information Technology LLC 217,463 4.5
Cute animals Wallpapers by Wallpapers4K 176,294 4.3
Cute Animal Wallpapers by DacAppsDev 125,226 4.5
HD Animal Wallpapers 4K by HyperLumen AI 112,544 —
10000 Animals Wallpapers by Piddo apps 83,776 4.6
Animal Wallpapers Full HD / 4K by JRG Apps: Cool Apps and Games 56,022 4.0

Rising in Personalization this week

NameInstalls gainedWeek
Candy Race Launcher +767,550 +3.1%
Barber Salon Launcher +278,143 +4.7%
Fonts Keyboard Themes & Emoji v1.0.60 on 10 Oct +223,848 +0.4%
Broken Screen: Magic Wallpaper +222,061 +5.3%
Themes: Widgets and Wallpapers v83.0 on 10 Oct +187,455 +16.7%